NUMBER OF MEDALS AND COUNTRIES BY VOVINAM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Number of Medals by Countries Competing (Years 2002, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)
COUNTRYGOLDSILVERBRONZETOTAL
VIETNAM982016134
FRANCE608344187
ALGERIA515929139
BELGIUM1418436
SENEGAL12211043
IRAN1112739
ITALY843960
RUSSIA752638
CAMBODIA6191439
ROMANIA515323
BURKINA FASO46515
UKRAINE4048
LAOS33612
USA3306
MYANMAR26412
INDIA251320
IVORY COAST25815
MOROCCO2518
SPAIN16613
INDONESIA1539
AFGHANISTAN1034
SWITZERLAND1023
GERMANY012517
BELARUS041317
JAPAN0101
POLAND0088
THAILAND0044
MAURITANIA0022
BANGLADESH0022
DENMARK0022
NEPAL0011
NIGER0000
ENGLAND0000
IRAQ0000
AUSTRALIA0000
SRI LANKA0000